Food guide

Blackberry

Per 100 g: 43 kcal, 1.4 g of protein, 5.3 g of fibre and 0.62 mg of iron, according to USDA FoodData Central.

Blackberry per $1

  • Protein per $1Checking prices
  • Calories per $1Checking prices
  • Fibre per $1Checking prices
  • Iron per $1Checking prices

Price in your location

AustraliaBrisbane

Checking prices.

Figures above update to your price.

Add your prices

About this food

Among the 29 foods in Fruit on this site, this food ranks 3rd for iron and 4th for fibre per 100 g.

Compared with all 155 foods on this site, its highest rankings per 100 g are for vitamin C (29th of 151) and fibre (36th of 153).

It is 88.2% water by weight.

Nutrition per 100 g

Macronutrients
Calories43 kcal
Protein1.4 g
Fat0.49 g
Saturated fat0.014 g
Monounsaturated fat0.047 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.28 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates9.6 g
Fibre5.3 g
Sugars4.9 g
Sucrose0.07 g
Glucose2.3 g
Fructose2.4 g
Lactose0 g
Maltose0.07 g
Galactose0.03 g
Minerals
Calcium29 mg
Iron0.62 mg
Magnesium20 mg
Phosphorus22 mg
Potassium162 mg
Sodium1 mg
Zinc0.53 mg
Copper0.16 mg
Manganese0.65 mg
Selenium0.4 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin C21 mg
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0.02 mg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.026 mg
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.65 mg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)0.28 mg
Vitamin B60.03 mg
Folate (vitamin B9)25 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline8.5 mg
Vitamin A (RAE)11 µg
Vitamin E1.2 mg
Vitamin D0 µg
Vitamin K19.8 µg
Other
Water88.2 g
Amino acids
Amino acids
TryptophanNot reported
ThreonineNot reported
IsoleucineNot reported
LeucineNot reported
LysineNot reported
MethionineNot reported
CystineNot reported
PhenylalanineNot reported
TyrosineNot reported
ValineNot reported
ArginineNot reported
HistidineNot reported
AlanineNot reported
Aspartic acidNot reported
Glutamic acidNot reported
GlycineNot reported
ProlineNot reported
SerineNot reported

Nutrition data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy entry 173946, "Blackberries, raw". Values per 100 g.

Compare with

AustraliaBrisbaneAUD
Add prices