Food guide

Raspberry

Per 100 g: 52 kcal, 1.2 g of protein, 6.5 g of fibre and 0.69 mg of iron, according to USDA FoodData Central.

Raspberry per $1

  • Protein per $1Checking prices
  • Calories per $1Checking prices
  • Fibre per $1Checking prices
  • Iron per $1Checking prices

Price in your location

AustraliaBrisbane

Checking prices.

Figures above update to your price.

Add your prices

About this food

Among the 29 foods in Fruit on this site, this food ranks 2nd for iron and 3rd for fibre per 100 g.

Compared with all 155 foods on this site, its highest rankings per 100 g are for vitamin C (27th of 151) and fibre (33rd of 153).

It is 85.8% water by weight.

Nutrition per 100 g

Macronutrients
Calories52 kcal
Protein1.2 g
Fat0.65 g
Saturated fat0.019 g
Monounsaturated fat0.064 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.38 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates11.9 g
Fibre6.5 g
Sugars4.4 g
Sucrose0.2 g
Glucose1.9 g
Fructose2.4 g
Lactose0 g
Maltose0 g
Galactose0 g
Minerals
Calcium25 mg
Iron0.69 mg
Magnesium22 mg
Phosphorus29 mg
Potassium151 mg
Sodium1 mg
Zinc0.42 mg
Copper0.09 mg
Manganese0.67 mg
Selenium0.2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin C26.2 mg
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0.032 mg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.038 mg
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.6 mg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)0.33 mg
Vitamin B60.055 mg
Folate (vitamin B9)21 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline12.3 mg
Vitamin A (RAE)2 µg
Vitamin E0.87 mg
Vitamin D0 µg
Vitamin K7.8 µg
Other
Water85.8 g
Amino acids
Amino acids
TryptophanNot reported
ThreonineNot reported
IsoleucineNot reported
LeucineNot reported
LysineNot reported
MethionineNot reported
CystineNot reported
PhenylalanineNot reported
TyrosineNot reported
ValineNot reported
ArginineNot reported
HistidineNot reported
AlanineNot reported
Aspartic acidNot reported
Glutamic acidNot reported
GlycineNot reported
ProlineNot reported
SerineNot reported

Nutrition data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy entry 167755, "Raspberries, raw". Values per 100 g.

Compare with

AustraliaBrisbaneAUD
Add prices