Food guide

Blueberry

Per 100 g: 57 kcal, 0.74 g of protein, 2.4 g of fibre and 0.28 mg of iron, according to USDA FoodData Central.

Blueberry per $1

  • Protein per $1Checking prices
  • Calories per $1Checking prices
  • Fibre per $1Checking prices
  • Iron per $1Checking prices

Price in your location

AustraliaBrisbane

Checking prices.

Figures above update to your price.

Add your prices

About this food

Among the 29 foods in Fruit on this site, this food ranks 10th for calories and 12th for fibre per 100 g.

Compared with all 155 foods on this site, its highest rankings per 100 g are for vitamin C (43rd of 151) and carbohydrates (47th of 154).

It is 84.2% water by weight.

Nutrition per 100 g

Macronutrients
Calories57 kcal
Protein0.74 g
Fat0.33 g
Saturated fat0.028 g
Monounsaturated fat0.047 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.15 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates14.5 g
Fibre2.4 g
Sugars10 g
Sucrose0.11 g
Glucose4.9 g
Fructose5 g
Lactose0 g
Maltose0 g
Galactose0 g
Minerals
Calcium6 mg
Iron0.28 mg
Magnesium6 mg
Phosphorus12 mg
Potassium77 mg
Sodium1 mg
Zinc0.16 mg
Copper0.057 mg
Manganese0.34 mg
Selenium0.1 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin C9.7 mg
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0.037 mg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.041 mg
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.42 mg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)0.12 mg
Vitamin B60.052 mg
Folate (vitamin B9)6 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline6 mg
Vitamin A (RAE)3 µg
Vitamin E0.57 mg
Vitamin D0 µg
Vitamin K19.3 µg
Other
Water84.2 g
Amino acids
Amino acids
Tryptophan0.003 g
Threonine0.02 g
Isoleucine0.023 g
Leucine0.044 g
Lysine0.013 g
Methionine0.012 g
Cystine0.008 g
Phenylalanine0.026 g
Tyrosine0.009 g
Valine0.031 g
Arginine0.037 g
Histidine0.011 g
Alanine0.031 g
Aspartic acid0.057 g
Glutamic acid0.091 g
Glycine0.031 g
Proline0.028 g
Serine0.022 g

Nutrition data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy entry 171711, "Blueberries, raw". Values per 100 g.

Compare with

AustraliaBrisbaneAUD
Add prices