Food guide

Grapes

Per 100 g: 69 kcal, 0.72 g of protein, 0.9 g of fibre and 0.36 mg of iron, according to USDA FoodData Central.

Grapes per $1

  • Protein per $1Checking prices
  • Calories per $1Checking prices
  • Fibre per $1Checking prices
  • Iron per $1Checking prices

Price in your location

AustraliaBrisbane

Checking prices.

Figures above update to your price.

Add your prices

About this food

Among the 29 foods in Fruit on this site, this food ranks 6th for calories and 10th for iron per 100 g.

Compared with all 155 foods on this site, its highest rankings per 100 g are for carbohydrates (39th of 154) and vitamin C (72nd of 151).

It is 80.5% water by weight.

Nutrition per 100 g

Macronutrients
Calories69 kcal
Protein0.72 g
Fat0.16 g
Saturated fat0.054 g
Monounsaturated fat0.007 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.048 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates18.1 g
Fibre0.9 g
Sugars15.5 g
Sucrose0.15 g
Glucose7.2 g
Fructose8.1 g
Lactose0 g
Maltose0 g
Galactose0 g
Minerals
Calcium10 mg
Iron0.36 mg
Magnesium7 mg
Phosphorus20 mg
Potassium191 mg
Sodium2 mg
Zinc0.07 mg
Copper0.13 mg
Manganese0.071 mg
Selenium0.1 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin C3.2 mg
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0.069 mg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.07 mg
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.19 mg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)0.05 mg
Vitamin B60.086 mg
Folate (vitamin B9)2 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline5.6 mg
Vitamin A (RAE)3 µg
Vitamin E0.19 mg
Vitamin D0 µg
Vitamin K14.6 µg
Other
Water80.5 g
Amino acids
Amino acids
Tryptophan0.011 g
Threonine0.022 g
Isoleucine0.011 g
Leucine0.022 g
Lysine0.027 g
Methionine0.009 g
Cystine0.01 g
Phenylalanine0.019 g
Tyrosine0.01 g
Valine0.022 g
Arginine0.13 g
Histidine0.022 g
Alanine0.022 g
Aspartic acid0.038 g
Glutamic acid0.081 g
Glycine0.016 g
Proline0.08 g
Serine0.022 g

Nutrition data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy entry 174683, "Grapes, red or green (European type, such as Thompson seedless), raw". Values per 100 g.

Compare with

AustraliaBrisbaneAUD
Add prices