Food guide

Plum

Per 100 g: 46 kcal, 0.7 g of protein, 1.4 g of fibre and 0.17 mg of iron, according to USDA FoodData Central.

Plum per $1

  • Protein per $1Checking prices
  • Calories per $1Checking prices
  • Fibre per $1Checking prices
  • Iron per $1Checking prices

Price in your location

AustraliaBrisbane

Checking prices.

Figures above update to your price.

Add your prices

About this food

Among the 29 foods in Fruit on this site, this food ranks 17th for calories and 21st for protein per 100 g.

Compared with all 155 foods on this site, its highest rankings per 100 g are for vitamin C (45th of 151) and vitamin A (52nd of 147).

It is 87.2% water by weight.

Nutrition per 100 g

Macronutrients
Calories46 kcal
Protein0.7 g
Fat0.28 g
Saturated fat0.017 g
Monounsaturated fat0.13 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.044 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates11.4 g
Fibre1.4 g
Sugars9.9 g
Sucrose1.6 g
Glucose5.1 g
Fructose3.1 g
Lactose0 g
Maltose0.08 g
Galactose0.14 g
Minerals
Calcium6 mg
Iron0.17 mg
Magnesium7 mg
Phosphorus16 mg
Potassium157 mg
Sodium0 mg
Zinc0.1 mg
Copper0.057 mg
Manganese0.052 mg
Selenium0 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin C9.5 mg
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0.028 mg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.026 mg
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.42 mg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)0.14 mg
Vitamin B60.029 mg
Folate (vitamin B9)5 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline1.9 mg
Vitamin A (RAE)17 µg
Vitamin E0.26 mg
Vitamin D0 µg
Vitamin K6.4 µg
Other
Water87.2 g
Amino acids
Amino acids
Tryptophan0.009 g
Threonine0.01 g
Isoleucine0.014 g
Leucine0.015 g
Lysine0.016 g
Methionine0.008 g
Cystine0.002 g
Phenylalanine0.014 g
Tyrosine0.008 g
Valine0.016 g
Arginine0.009 g
Histidine0.009 g
Alanine0.028 g
Aspartic acid0.35 g
Glutamic acid0.035 g
Glycine0.009 g
Proline0.027 g
Serine0.023 g

Nutrition data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy entry 169949, "Plums, raw". Values per 100 g.

Compare with

AustraliaBrisbaneAUD
Add prices