Food guide

Lime

Per 100 g: 30 kcal, 0.7 g of protein, 2.8 g of fibre and 0.6 mg of iron, according to USDA FoodData Central.

Lime per $1

  • Protein per $1Checking prices
  • Calories per $1Checking prices
  • Fibre per $1Checking prices
  • Iron per $1Checking prices

Price in your location

AustraliaBrisbane

Checking prices.

Figures above update to your price.

Add your prices

About this food

Among the 29 foods in Fruit on this site, this food ranks 4th for iron and 9th for fibre per 100 g.

Compared with all 155 foods on this site, its highest rankings per 100 g are for vitamin C (25th of 151) and fibre (53rd of 153).

It is 88.3% water by weight.

Nutrition per 100 g

Macronutrients
Calories30 kcal
Protein0.7 g
Fat0.2 g
Saturated fat0.022 g
Monounsaturated fat0.019 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.055 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates10.5 g
Fibre2.8 g
Sugars1.7 g
SucroseNot reported
GlucoseNot reported
FructoseNot reported
LactoseNot reported
MaltoseNot reported
GalactoseNot reported
Minerals
Calcium33 mg
Iron0.6 mg
Magnesium6 mg
Phosphorus18 mg
Potassium102 mg
Sodium2 mg
Zinc0.11 mg
Copper0.065 mg
Manganese0.008 mg
Selenium0.4 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin C29.1 mg
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0.03 mg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.02 mg
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.2 mg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)0.22 mg
Vitamin B60.043 mg
Folate (vitamin B9)8 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline5.1 mg
Vitamin A (RAE)2 µg
Vitamin E0.22 mg
Vitamin D0 µg
Vitamin K0.6 µg
Other
Water88.3 g
Amino acids
Amino acids
Tryptophan0.003 g
ThreonineNot reported
IsoleucineNot reported
LeucineNot reported
Lysine0.014 g
Methionine0.002 g
CystineNot reported
PhenylalanineNot reported
TyrosineNot reported
ValineNot reported
ArginineNot reported
HistidineNot reported
AlanineNot reported
Aspartic acidNot reported
Glutamic acidNot reported
GlycineNot reported
ProlineNot reported
SerineNot reported

Nutrition data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy entry 168155, "Limes, raw". Values per 100 g.

Compare with

AustraliaBrisbaneAUD
Add prices