Food guide

Cannellini beans (dry)

Per 100 g: 333 kcal, 23.4 g of protein, 15.2 g of fibre and 10.4 mg of iron, according to USDA FoodData Central.

Cannellini beans (dry) per $1

  • Protein per $1Checking prices
  • Calories per $1Checking prices
  • Fibre per $1Checking prices
  • Iron per $1Checking prices

Price in your location

AustraliaBrisbane

Checking prices.

Figures above update to your price.

Add your prices

About this food

Among the 12 foods in Legumes on this site, this food ranks 2nd for iron and 6th for fibre per 100 g.

Compared with all 155 foods on this site, its highest rankings per 100 g are for potassium (1st of 154) and iron (3rd of 155).

It is 11.3% water by weight.

Nutrition per 100 g

Macronutrients
Calories333 kcal
Protein23.4 g
Fat0.85 g
Saturated fat0.22 g
Monounsaturated fat0.074 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.36 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates60.3 g
Fibre15.2 g
Sugars2.1 g
SucroseNot reported
GlucoseNot reported
FructoseNot reported
LactoseNot reported
MaltoseNot reported
GalactoseNot reported
Minerals
Calcium240 mg
Iron10.4 mg
Magnesium190 mg
Phosphorus301 mg
Potassium1,800 mg
Sodium16 mg
Zinc3.7 mg
Copper0.98 mg
Manganese1.8 mg
Selenium12.8 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin C0 mg
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0.44 mg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.15 mg
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.48 mg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)0.73 mg
Vitamin B60.32 mg
Folate (vitamin B9)388 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline66.2 mg
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin E0.21 mg
Vitamin D0 µg
Vitamin K5.6 µg
Other
Water11.3 g
Amino acids
Amino acids
Tryptophan0.28 g
Threonine0.98 g
Isoleucine1 g
Leucine1.9 g
Lysine1.6 g
Methionine0.35 g
Cystine0.25 g
Phenylalanine1.3 g
Tyrosine0.66 g
Valine1.2 g
Arginine1.4 g
Histidine0.65 g
Alanine0.98 g
Aspartic acid2.8 g
Glutamic acid3.6 g
Glycine0.91 g
Proline0.99 g
Serine1.3 g

Nutrition data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy entry 175202, "Beans, white, mature seeds, raw". Values per 100 g.

Compare with

AustraliaBrisbaneAUD
Add prices