Food guide

Cherry

Per 100 g: 63 kcal, 1.1 g of protein, 2.1 g of fibre and 0.36 mg of iron, according to USDA FoodData Central.

Cherry per $1

  • Protein per $1Checking prices
  • Calories per $1Checking prices
  • Fibre per $1Checking prices
  • Iron per $1Checking prices

Price in your location

AustraliaBrisbane

Checking prices.

Figures above update to your price.

Add your prices

About this food

Among the 29 foods in Fruit on this site, this food ranks 7th for calories and 10th for protein per 100 g.

Compared with all 155 foods on this site, its highest rankings per 100 g are for carbohydrates (43rd of 154) and vitamin C (52nd of 151).

It is 82.2% water by weight.

Nutrition per 100 g

Macronutrients
Calories63 kcal
Protein1.1 g
Fat0.2 g
Saturated fat0.038 g
Monounsaturated fat0.047 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.052 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates16 g
Fibre2.1 g
Sugars12.8 g
Sucrose0.15 g
Glucose6.6 g
Fructose5.4 g
Lactose0 g
Maltose0.12 g
Galactose0.59 g
Minerals
Calcium13 mg
Iron0.36 mg
Magnesium11 mg
Phosphorus21 mg
Potassium222 mg
Sodium0 mg
Zinc0.07 mg
Copper0.06 mg
Manganese0.07 mg
Selenium0 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin C7 mg
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0.027 mg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.033 mg
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.15 mg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)0.2 mg
Vitamin B60.049 mg
Folate (vitamin B9)4 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline6.1 mg
Vitamin A (RAE)3 µg
Vitamin E0.07 mg
Vitamin D0 µg
Vitamin K2.1 µg
Other
Water82.2 g
Amino acids
Amino acids
Tryptophan0.009 g
Threonine0.022 g
Isoleucine0.02 g
Leucine0.03 g
Lysine0.032 g
Methionine0.01 g
Cystine0.01 g
Phenylalanine0.024 g
Tyrosine0.014 g
Valine0.024 g
Arginine0.018 g
Histidine0.015 g
Alanine0.026 g
Aspartic acid0.57 g
Glutamic acid0.083 g
Glycine0.023 g
Proline0.039 g
Serine0.03 g

Nutrition data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy entry 171719, "Cherries, sweet, raw". Values per 100 g.

Compare with

AustraliaBrisbaneAUD
Add prices