Food guide

Mango

Per 100 g: 60 kcal, 0.82 g of protein, 1.6 g of fibre and 0.16 mg of iron, according to USDA FoodData Central.

Mango per $1

  • Protein per $1Checking prices
  • Calories per $1Checking prices
  • Fibre per $1Checking prices
  • Iron per $1Checking prices

Price in your location

AustraliaBrisbane

Checking prices.

Figures above update to your price.

Add your prices

About this food

Among the 29 foods in Fruit on this site, this food ranks 9th for calories and 16th for protein per 100 g.

Compared with all 155 foods on this site, its highest rankings per 100 g are for vitamin C (20th of 151) and vitamin A (24th of 147).

It is 83.5% water by weight.

Nutrition per 100 g

Macronutrients
Calories60 kcal
Protein0.82 g
Fat0.38 g
Saturated fat0.092 g
Monounsaturated fat0.14 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.071 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates15 g
Fibre1.6 g
Sugars13.7 g
Sucrose7 g
Glucose2 g
Fructose4.7 g
Lactose0 g
Maltose0 g
Galactose0 g
Minerals
Calcium11 mg
Iron0.16 mg
Magnesium10 mg
Phosphorus14 mg
Potassium168 mg
Sodium1 mg
Zinc0.09 mg
Copper0.11 mg
Manganese0.063 mg
Selenium0.6 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin C36.4 mg
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0.028 mg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.038 mg
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.67 mg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)0.2 mg
Vitamin B60.12 mg
Folate (vitamin B9)43 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline7.6 mg
Vitamin A (RAE)54 µg
Vitamin E0.9 mg
Vitamin D0 µg
Vitamin K4.2 µg
Other
Water83.5 g
Amino acids
Amino acids
Tryptophan0.013 g
Threonine0.031 g
Isoleucine0.029 g
Leucine0.05 g
Lysine0.066 g
Methionine0.008 g
CystineNot reported
Phenylalanine0.027 g
Tyrosine0.016 g
Valine0.042 g
Arginine0.031 g
Histidine0.019 g
Alanine0.082 g
Aspartic acid0.068 g
Glutamic acid0.096 g
Glycine0.034 g
Proline0.029 g
Serine0.035 g

Nutrition data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy entry 169910, "Mangos, raw". Values per 100 g.

Compare with

AustraliaBrisbaneAUD
Add prices