Food guide

Passionfruit

Per 100 g: 97 kcal, 2.2 g of protein, 10.4 g of fibre and 1.6 mg of iron, according to USDA FoodData Central.

Passionfruit per $1

  • Protein per $1Checking prices
  • Calories per $1Checking prices
  • Fibre per $1Checking prices
  • Iron per $1Checking prices

Price in your location

AustraliaBrisbane

Checking prices.

Figures above update to your price.

Add your prices

About this food

Among the 29 foods in Fruit on this site, this food ranks 1st for protein and 1st for fibre per 100 g.

Compared with all 155 foods on this site, its highest rankings per 100 g are for fibre (19th of 153) and vitamin A (21st of 147).

It is 72.9% water by weight.

Nutrition per 100 g

Macronutrients
Calories97 kcal
Protein2.2 g
Fat0.7 g
Saturated fat0.059 g
Monounsaturated fat0.086 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.41 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates23.4 g
Fibre10.4 g
Sugars11.2 g
SucroseNot reported
GlucoseNot reported
FructoseNot reported
LactoseNot reported
MaltoseNot reported
GalactoseNot reported
Minerals
Calcium12 mg
Iron1.6 mg
Magnesium29 mg
Phosphorus68 mg
Potassium348 mg
Sodium28 mg
Zinc0.1 mg
Copper0.086 mg
ManganeseNot reported
Selenium0.6 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin C30 mg
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0 mg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.13 mg
Niacin (vitamin B3)1.5 mg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)Not reported
Vitamin B60.1 mg
Folate (vitamin B9)14 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline7.6 mg
Vitamin A (RAE)64 µg
Vitamin E0.02 mg
Vitamin D0 µg
Vitamin K0.7 µg
Other
Water72.9 g
Amino acids
Amino acids
TryptophanNot reported
ThreonineNot reported
IsoleucineNot reported
LeucineNot reported
LysineNot reported
MethionineNot reported
CystineNot reported
PhenylalanineNot reported
TyrosineNot reported
ValineNot reported
ArginineNot reported
HistidineNot reported
AlanineNot reported
Aspartic acidNot reported
Glutamic acidNot reported
GlycineNot reported
ProlineNot reported
SerineNot reported

Nutrition data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy entry 169108, "Passion-fruit, (granadilla), purple, raw". Values per 100 g.

Compare with

AustraliaBrisbaneAUD
Add prices