Food guide

Peach

Per 100 g: 39 kcal, 0.91 g of protein, 1.5 g of fibre and 0.25 mg of iron, according to USDA FoodData Central.

Peach per $1

  • Protein per $1Checking prices
  • Calories per $1Checking prices
  • Fibre per $1Checking prices
  • Iron per $1Checking prices

Price in your location

AustraliaBrisbane

Checking prices.

Figures above update to your price.

Add your prices

About this food

Among the 29 foods in Fruit on this site, this food ranks 14th for protein and 18th for iron per 100 g.

Compared with all 155 foods on this site, its highest rankings per 100 g are for vitamin C (54th of 151) and vitamin A (54th of 147).

It is 88.9% water by weight.

Nutrition per 100 g

Macronutrients
Calories39 kcal
Protein0.91 g
Fat0.25 g
Saturated fat0.019 g
Monounsaturated fat0.067 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.086 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates9.5 g
Fibre1.5 g
Sugars8.4 g
Sucrose4.8 g
Glucose1.9 g
Fructose1.5 g
Lactose0 g
Maltose0.08 g
Galactose0.06 g
Minerals
Calcium6 mg
Iron0.25 mg
Magnesium9 mg
Phosphorus20 mg
Potassium190 mg
Sodium0 mg
Zinc0.17 mg
Copper0.068 mg
Manganese0.061 mg
Selenium0.1 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin C6.6 mg
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0.024 mg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.031 mg
Niacin (vitamin B3)0.81 mg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)0.15 mg
Vitamin B60.025 mg
Folate (vitamin B9)4 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline6.1 mg
Vitamin A (RAE)16 µg
Vitamin E0.73 mg
Vitamin D0 µg
Vitamin K2.6 µg
Other
Water88.9 g
Amino acids
Amino acids
Tryptophan0.01 g
Threonine0.016 g
Isoleucine0.017 g
Leucine0.027 g
Lysine0.03 g
Methionine0.01 g
Cystine0.012 g
Phenylalanine0.019 g
Tyrosine0.014 g
Valine0.022 g
Arginine0.018 g
Histidine0.013 g
Alanine0.028 g
Aspartic acid0.42 g
Glutamic acid0.056 g
Glycine0.021 g
Proline0.018 g
Serine0.032 g

Nutrition data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy entry 169928, "Peaches, yellow, raw". Values per 100 g.

Compare with

AustraliaBrisbaneAUD
Add prices