Food guide

Rolled oats

Per 100 g: 379 kcal, 13.2 g of protein, 10.1 g of fibre and 4.3 mg of iron, according to USDA FoodData Central.

Rolled oats per $1

  • Protein per $1Checking prices
  • Calories per $1Checking prices
  • Fibre per $1Checking prices
  • Iron per $1Checking prices

Price in your location

AustraliaBrisbane

Checking prices.

Figures above update to your price.

Add your prices

About this food

Among the 13 foods in Grains and starches on this site, this food ranks 1st for calories and 3rd for protein per 100 g.

Compared with all 155 foods on this site, its highest rankings per 100 g are for carbohydrates (12th of 154) and zinc (18th of 154).

It is 10.8% water by weight.

Nutrition per 100 g

Macronutrients
Calories379 kcal
Protein13.2 g
Fat6.5 g
Saturated fat1.1 g
Monounsaturated fat2 g
Polyunsaturated fat2.3 g
Trans fatNot reported
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates67.7 g
Fibre10.1 g
Sugars0.99 g
Sucrose0.99 g
Glucose0 g
Fructose0 g
Lactose0 g
Maltose0 g
Galactose0 g
Minerals
Calcium52 mg
Iron4.3 mg
Magnesium138 mg
Phosphorus410 mg
Potassium362 mg
Sodium6 mg
Zinc3.6 mg
Copper0.39 mg
Manganese3.6 mg
Selenium28.9 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin C0 mg
Thiamin (vitamin B1)0.46 mg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2)0.15 mg
Niacin (vitamin B3)1.1 mg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5)1.1 mg
Vitamin B60.1 mg
Folate (vitamin B9)32 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline40.4 mg
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin E0.42 mg
Vitamin D0 µg
Vitamin K2 µg
Other
Water10.8 g
Amino acids
Amino acids
Tryptophan0.18 g
Threonine0.38 g
Isoleucine0.5 g
Leucine0.98 g
Lysine0.64 g
Methionine0.21 g
Cystine0.45 g
Phenylalanine0.67 g
Tyrosine0.4 g
Valine0.69 g
Arginine0.85 g
Histidine0.28 g
Alanine0.56 g
Aspartic acid1.2 g
Glutamic acid2.8 g
Glycine0.64 g
Proline0.45 g
Serine0.7 g

Nutrition data: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy entry 173904, "Cereals, oats, regular and quick, not fortified, dry". Values per 100 g.

Compare with

AustraliaBrisbaneAUD
Add prices